BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. Nillem's Findings (Glast Heim Abyss)

Nillem's Findings (Glast Heim Abyss)

Nillem's Findings (Glast Heim Abyss): official dungeon starting with Magician Nillem, levels 175-275. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 14 October 2026questsdungeonofficial
Quest
Official dungeon quests, levels 175-275
Nillem's Findings (Glast Heim Abyss) is an official dungeon chain for levels 175-275 in 3 steps. It starts at Magician Nillem. @guide shows your next step in game.
Repeatable: after the first steps, each request can be done again from 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day); @guide shows the next open one.

Walkthrough

  1. An Empty Thing: Talk to Magician Nillem at the Glast Heim Abyss gate (glast_01, 191,273) and choose 'What I found' for this request. 'Let's go!' takes you through the crack to the Abyss (gl_cas01_, 200,26); inside, Nillem (205,36) takes you back out. Hunt 20 Contaminated Raydric and 20 Contaminated Raydric Archer in the Abyss. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Hand in at Nillem outside the crack, not inside the Abyss. Targets: 20
    Contaminated Raydric
    , 20
    Contaminated Raydric Ar
    . Reward: 8,142,552 base EXP and 5,674,080 job EXP.
    Magician Nillem:
  2. A Thing with High Freezing Point: Talk to Magician Nillem at the Glast Heim Abyss gate (glast_01, 191,273) and choose 'What I found' for this request. 'Let's go!' takes you through the crack to the Abyss (gl_cas01_, 200,26); inside, Nillem (205,36) takes you back out. Hunt 5 Frozen Gargoyle and 5 Prison Breaker in the Abyss. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Hand in at Nillem outside the crack, not inside the Abyss. Targets: 5
    Frozen Gargoyle
    , 5
    Prison Breaker
    . Reward: 2,036,754 base EXP and 1,425,726 job EXP.
  3. A Thing Like A Mirror: Talk to Magician Nillem at the Glast Heim Abyss gate (glast_01, 191,273) and choose 'What I found' for this request. 'Let's go!' takes you through the crack to the Abyss (gl_cas01_, 200,26); inside, Nillem (205,36) takes you back out. Hunt 10 Ice Ghost and 10 Flame Ghost in the Abyss. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Hand in at Nillem outside the crack, not inside the Abyss. Targets: 10
    Ice Ghost
    , 10
    Flame Ghost
    . Reward: 4,138,800 base EXP and 2,897,160 job EXP.

Rewards

StepReward
1. An Empty Thing8,142,552 base EXP and 5,674,080 job EXP
2. A Thing with High Freezing Point2,036,754 base EXP and 1,425,726 job EXP
3. A Thing Like A Mirror4,138,800 base EXP and 2,897,160 job EXP