BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. Lily's Research (Nogg Road 3F)

Lily's Research (Nogg Road 3F)

Lily's Research (Nogg Road 3F): official dungeon starting with Lily Blanc, levels 175-275. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 14 October 2026questsdungeonofficial
Quest
Official dungeon quests, levels 175-275
Lily's Research (Nogg Road 3F) is an official dungeon chain for levels 175-275 in 4 steps. It starts at Lily Blanc. @guide shows your next step in game.
Repeatable: after the first steps, each request can be done again from 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day); @guide shows the next open one.

Walkthrough

  1. Dealer that caused abnormal evolution: Talk to Lily Blanc outside the Nogg Road (yuno_fild03, 38,146), choose 'Listen to the request' and pick this one. Hunt 15 Rigid Sky Deleter and 15 Rigid Earth Deleter. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Her requests are for the 3rd floor of Nogg Road. Hand in at Lily by choosing the same request again. Targets: 15
    Rigid Sky Deleter
    , 15
    Rigid Earth Deleter
    . Reward: 4,852,278 base EXP and 3,396,600 job EXP.
    Lily Blanc:
  2. Eradicate the nightmare that became a reality: Talk to Lily Blanc outside the Nogg Road (yuno_fild03, 38,146), choose 'Listen to the request' and pick this one. Hunt 10 Rigid Nightmare Terror. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Her requests are for the 3rd floor of Nogg Road. Hand in at Lily by choosing the same request again. Targets: 10
    Rigid Nightmare Terror
    . Reward: 1,661,868 base EXP and 1,163,304 job EXP.
  3. Check density: Talk to Lily Blanc outside the Nogg Road (yuno_fild03, 38,146), choose 'Listen to the request' and pick this one. Hunt 10 Rigid Lava Golem. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Her requests are for the 3rd floor of Nogg Road. Hand in at Lily by choosing the same request again. Targets: 10
    Rigid Lava Golem
    . Reward: 1,590,396 base EXP and 1,113,275 job EXP.
  4. Small things crumbling: Talk to Lily Blanc outside the Nogg Road (yuno_fild03, 38,146), choose 'Listen to the request' and pick this one. Hunt 10 Rigid Explosion and 10 Rigid Blazer. Opens again at 04:00 server time (CET/CEST) after you hand it in (once a day). Needs base level 175. Her requests are for the 3rd floor of Nogg Road. Hand in at Lily by choosing the same request again. Targets: 10
    Rigid Explosion
    , 10
    Rigid Blazer
    . Reward: 3,251,388 base EXP and 2,275,966 job EXP.

Rewards

StepReward
1. Dealer that caused abnormal evolution4,852,278 base EXP and 3,396,600 job EXP
2. Eradicate the nightmare that became a reality1,661,868 base EXP and 1,163,304 job EXP
3. Check density1,590,396 base EXP and 1,113,275 job EXP
4. Small things crumbling3,251,388 base EXP and 2,275,966 job EXP