BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. Troublesome Fairies (Episode 14.2)

Troublesome Fairies (Episode 14.2)

Troublesome Fairies (Episode 14.2): official episode starting with Eirinn, levels 120-200. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 15 October 2026questsepisodeofficial
Quest
Official episode, levels 120-200
Troublesome Fairies (Episode 14.2) is an official episode chain for levels 120-200 in 13 steps. It starts at Eirinn. @guide shows your next step in game.

Walkthrough

  1. Eirinn's stomachache: In Eclage, talk to Eirinn (ecl_in02, 160,36), choose 'Sure!' and bring her 10 Green Herbs. Reward: 100,000 base EXP, 1 Snow Flip, 1 Peony Mommy, 1 Slapping Herb, 1 Yggdrasil Dust.
    Eirinn:
  2. Bourbon's revenge: Talk to Bourbon (ecl_in03, 175,69) and choose 'Sure!'. Defeat 20 Menblatt in Blooming Flower Land, then tell Bourbon. Targets: 20
    Menblatt
    . Reward: 100,000 base EXP, 2 Splendide Coin.
    Bourbon:
  3. Cecilia's missing stock: Talk to Cecilia (ecl_in01, 26,88) and choose 'Fine.' when she asks for help. Bring her 10 Pile of Acorn, 10 Worn Out Page and 10 Mould Powder. Reward: 300,000 base EXP.
    Cecilia:
  4. Three unlucky fairies: With all three jobs done, talk to Cecilia (26,88) again. She wants to know if Eirinn and Bourbon read any books lately.
  5. Ask Eirinn: Ask Eirinn (ecl_in02, 160,36) about the books she read.
  6. Ask Bourbon: Ask Bourbon (ecl_in03, 175,69) about the books he read.
  7. Back to Cecilia: Tell Cecilia (26,88) what Eirinn and Bourbon said. Reward: 50,000 base EXP.
  8. Dominic: Talk to Dominic, who looks after the bookshelves (ecl_in01, 80,77), and choose 'Cecilia says...'
    Dominic:
  9. The culprit: Go back to Cecilia (26,88) and choose 'Tell Cecilia about Dominic.' Talk to her once more afterwards: she lets you read the Midgard Exploration books on Dominic's shelves. Reward: 100,000 base EXP.
  10. Eirinn's prank: Talk to Eirinn (ecl_in02, 160,36), choose 'Sure!' and bring her 1 Stem and 1 Green Herb. She turns them into Weeds.
  11. Weeds by the bookshelves: Walk up to Dominic's bookshelves (ecl_in01, 79,84) and choose 'Do it.' to plant the Weeds. Reward: 300,000 base EXP.
Dominic's bookshelves:
  1. Bourbon's prank: Talk to Bourbon (ecl_in03, 175,69), choose 'Sure!' and bring him 2 Rat Tails. He gives you a Tiny Mouse Tail.
  2. A rat for Dominic: Walk right up to Dominic (ecl_in01, 80,77) and choose 'Yes.' to throw the Tiny Mouse Tail. Reward: 300,000 base EXP.

Rewards

StepReward
1. Eirinn's stomachache100,000 base EXP, 1 Snow Flip, 1 Peony Mommy, 1 Slapping Herb, 1 Yggdrasil Dust
2. Bourbon's revenge100,000 base EXP, 2 Splendide Coin
3. Cecilia's missing stock300,000 base EXP
7. Back to Cecilia50,000 base EXP
9. The culprit100,000 base EXP
11. Weeds by the bookshelves300,000 base EXP
13. A rat for Dominic300,000 base EXP