BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. Eden Group missions (Instructor Ur)

Eden Group missions (Instructor Ur)

Eden Group missions (Instructor Ur): official eden group starting with Instructor Ur, levels 60-200. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 15 October 2026questseden groupofficial
Quest
Official eden group, levels 60-200
Eden Group missions (Instructor Ur) is an official eden group chain for levels 60-200 in 28 steps. It starts at Instructor Ur. @guide shows your next step in game.

Walkthrough

  1. Mission: Ash Vacuum: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'What are you doing here?', then 'Okay, I'll try.'. Ur sends you to Margaret at the Midgard Expedition Camp in Ash Vacuum (mid_camp, 212,229). The Cat Paw Agent in the headquarters (moc_para01, 44,19) takes you there. You need an Eden Group Mark in your bag. Each mission ends with a report to Ur; after a report, come back at the next level band for the next mission. Missions you skip by level stay skipped.
    Instructor Ur in game
    Instructor Ur:
  2. Mission: the Ice Dungeon: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'What are you doing here?', then 'Okay, I'll try.'. Ur sends you to Naomi at the entrance of the Ice Dungeon north of Rachel (ice_dun01, 154,13). You need an Eden Group Mark in your bag. Each mission ends with a report to Ur; after a report, come back at the next level band for the next mission. Missions you skip by level stay skipped.
  3. Mission: Einbroch: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'What are you doing here?', then 'Okay, I'll try.'. Ur sends you to Kiren in the field south of Einbroch (ein_fild08, 172,359). You need an Eden Group Mark in your bag. Each mission ends with a report to Ur; after a report, come back at the next level band for the next mission. Missions you skip by level stay skipped.
  4. Mission: Glast Heim: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'What are you doing here?', then 'Okay, I'll try.'. Ur sends you to Johan in front of the Glast Heim Abbey (glast_01, 195,131). You need an Eden Group Mark in your bag. Each mission ends with a report to Ur; after a report, come back at the next level band for the next mission. Missions you skip by level stay skipped.
  5. Mission: Comodo: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'What are you doing here?', then 'Okay, I'll try.'. Ur sends you to Romeo at the cave entrance on the north side of Comodo (comodo, 173,354). You need an Eden Group Mark in your bag. Each mission ends with a report to Ur; after a report, come back at the next level band for the next mission. Missions you skip by level stay skipped.
  6. Romeo in Comodo: Talk to Romeo, the Dispatched Instructor at the cave entrance on the north side of Comodo (comodo, 173,354).
    Dispatched Instructor in game
    Dispatched Instructor:
  7. 3 Stalactic Golems: Defeat 3 Stalactic Golems in that cave, then go back to Romeo (comodo, 173,354). Targets: 3
    Stalactic Golem
    . Reward: 10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP.
  8. 10 more Stalactic Golems: Defeat 10 more Stalactic Golems on your way through the cave and leave it by the far exit into the forest. Romeo waits there (um_fild01, 34,280). Targets: 10
    Stalactic Golem
    . Reward: 10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP.
    Instructor Romeo in game
    Instructor Romeo:
  9. Wootan and Dryad drops: Bring Romeo (um_fild01, 34,280) 5 Shoulder Protectors from Wootan Fighters and 7 Sharp Leaves from Dryads. Both live in this forest. Reward: 10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP.
  10. Report to Ur: Go back to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and report. Rewards: after your first report, Blacksmith Thorn in the weapon storage (moc_para01, 111,83) gives Eden Group gear (a weapon for your job, hat, manteau, boots and armor). Weapons Expert BK next to him (112,79) then improves that weapon: ATK or MATK +3% once you are past the Glast Heim report, a card effect against one monster race (or more healing) once you are past the Einbroch report, and doubles that effect after the last mission. The next mission starts at base level 70.
  11. Mission: Ash Vacuum: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to start training.'. Ur sends you to Margaret at the Midgard Expedition Camp in Ash Vacuum (mid_camp, 212,229). The Cat Paw Agent in the headquarters (moc_para01, 44,19) takes you there.
  12. Mission: the Ice Dungeon: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to start training.'. Ur sends you to Naomi at the entrance of the Ice Dungeon north of Rachel (ice_dun01, 154,13).
  13. Mission: Einbroch: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to start training.'. Ur sends you to Kiren in the field south of Einbroch (ein_fild08, 172,359).
  14. Mission: Glast Heim: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to start training.'. Ur sends you to Johan in front of the Glast Heim Abbey (glast_01, 195,131).
  15. Wait for base level 70: Ur gives the next mission at base level 70. Meanwhile, collect your gear from Blacksmith Thorn (moc_para01, 111,83).
  16. Johan at the Abbey: Talk to Johan, the Dispatched Instructor in front of the Glast Heim Abbey (glast_01, 195,131).
    Dispatched Instructor in game
    Dispatched Instructor:
  17. 20 Wraiths: Defeat 20 Wraiths in the Abbey, then go back to Johan (glast_01, 195,131). Targets: 20
    Wraith
    . Reward: 20,000 base / 20,000 job EXP.
  18. 10 Evil Druids: Defeat 10 Evil Druids in the Abbey, then go back to Johan (glast_01, 195,131). Targets: 10
    Evil Druid
    . Reward: 20,000 base / 20,000 job EXP.
  19. Report to Ur: Go back to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and report. Rewards: after your first report, Blacksmith Thorn in the weapon storage (moc_para01, 111,83) gives Eden Group gear (a weapon for your job, hat, manteau, boots and armor). Weapons Expert BK next to him (112,79) then improves that weapon: ATK or MATK +3% once you are past the Glast Heim report, a card effect against one monster race (or more healing) once you are past the Einbroch report, and doubles that effect after the last mission. The next mission starts at base level 80.
  20. Mission: Ash Vacuum: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I came for more training.'. Ur sends you to Margaret at the Midgard Expedition Camp in Ash Vacuum (mid_camp, 212,229). The Cat Paw Agent in the headquarters (moc_para01, 44,19) takes you there.
  21. Mission: the Ice Dungeon: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I came for more training.'. Ur sends you to Naomi at the entrance of the Ice Dungeon north of Rachel (ice_dun01, 154,13).
  22. Mission: Einbroch: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I came for more training.'. Ur sends you to Kiren in the field south of Einbroch (ein_fild08, 172,359).
  23. Wait for base level 80: Ur gives the next mission at base level 80. If you have not yet, let Weapons Expert BK (moc_para01, 112,79) improve your weapon.
  24. Kiren south of Einbroch: Talk to Kiren, the Dispatched Instructor in the field south of Einbroch (ein_fild08, 172,359).
Dispatched Instructor in game
Dispatched Instructor:
  1. 30 Porcellios: Defeat 30 Porcellios in this field, then go back to Kiren (ein_fild08, 172,359). Targets: 30
    Porcellio
    . Reward: 30,000 base / 30,000 job EXP.
  2. Venomous and Teddy Bears: Defeat 30 Venomous and 5 Teddy Bears in the fields north of Einbroch (ein_fild03 to ein_fild05), then go back to Kiren (ein_fild08, 172,359). Targets: 30
    Venomous
    , 5
    Teddy Bear
    . Reward: 30,000 base / 30,000 job EXP.
  3. Report to Ur: Go back to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and report. Rewards: after your first report, Blacksmith Thorn in the weapon storage (moc_para01, 111,83) gives Eden Group gear (a weapon for your job, hat, manteau, boots and armor). Weapons Expert BK next to him (112,79) then improves that weapon: ATK or MATK +3% once you are past the Glast Heim report, a card effect against one monster race (or more healing) once you are past the Einbroch report, and doubles that effect after the last mission. The next mission starts at base level 90.
  4. Mission: Ash Vacuum: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to continue training.'. Ur sends you to Margaret at the Midgard Expedition Camp in Ash Vacuum (mid_camp, 212,229). The Cat Paw Agent in the headquarters (moc_para01, 44,19) takes you there.
  5. Mission: the Ice Dungeon: Talk to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and choose 'I want to continue training.'. Ur sends you to Naomi at the entrance of the Ice Dungeon north of Rachel (ice_dun01, 154,13).
  6. Wait for base level 90: Ur gives the next mission at base level 90. If you have not yet, let Weapons Expert BK (moc_para01, 112,79) improve your weapon.
  7. Naomi at the Ice Dungeon: Talk to Naomi, the Dispatched Instructor at the entrance of the Ice Dungeon (ice_dun01, 154,13).
Dispatched Instructor in game
Dispatched Instructor:
  1. 30 Siromas: Defeat 30 Siromas in the Ice Dungeon, then go back to Naomi (ice_dun01, 154,13). Targets: 30
    Siroma
    . Reward: 40,000 base / 40,000 job EXP.
  2. 30 more Siromas and supplies: Defeat 30 more Siromas and bring Naomi (ice_dun01, 154,13) 30 Ice Cubics, 1 Sweet Sauce and 1 Milk. Targets: 30
    Siroma
    . Reward: 40,000 base / 40,000 job EXP.
  3. Report to Ur: Go back to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and report. This was the last mission. Rewards: after your first report, Blacksmith Thorn in the weapon storage (moc_para01, 111,83) gives Eden Group gear (a weapon for your job, hat, manteau, boots and armor). Weapons Expert BK next to him (112,79) then improves that weapon: ATK or MATK +3% once you are past the Glast Heim report, a card effect against one monster race (or more healing) once you are past the Einbroch report, and doubles that effect after the last mission.
  4. Margaret at the Expedition Camp: Talk to Margaret, the Dispatched Instructor at the Midgard Expedition Camp (mid_camp, 212,229), and say Ur sent you.
Dispatched Instructor in game
Dispatched Instructor:
  1. Find Meeru: Find Meeru, the Dispatched Instructor in the field east of the camp (man_fild01, 43,234), and tell him Margaret sent you.
Dispatched Instructor in game
Dispatched Instructor:
  1. 1 Nepenthes: Defeat 1 Nepenthes in this field, then go back to Meeru (man_fild01, 43,234). Targets: 1
    Nepenthes
    . Reward: 50,000 base / 50,000 job EXP.
  2. Find Mine: Find Mine, the Dispatched Instructor in the Splendide field (spl_fild02, 377,149).
Dispatched Instructor in game
Dispatched Instructor:
  1. 5 Pinguiculas: Defeat 5 Pinguiculas in this field, then go back to Mine (spl_fild02, 377,149). Targets: 5
    Pinguicula
    . Reward: 50,000 base / 50,000 job EXP.
  2. Back to Margaret: Go back to Margaret (mid_camp, 212,229) and tell her about Meeru and Mine.
  3. Report to Ur: Go back to Instructor Ur (moc_para01, 23,35) and report. This was the last mission. Rewards: after your first report, Blacksmith Thorn in the weapon storage (moc_para01, 111,83) gives Eden Group gear (a weapon for your job, hat, manteau, boots and armor). Weapons Expert BK next to him (112,79) then improves that weapon: ATK or MATK +3% once you are past the Glast Heim report, a card effect against one monster race (or more healing) once you are past the Einbroch report, and doubles that effect after the last mission.

Rewards

StepReward
3. 3 Stalactic Golems10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP
4. 10 more Stalactic Golems10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP
5. Wootan and
Dryad
drops
10,000 base / 10,000 job EXP
9. 20 Wraiths20,000 base / 20,000 job EXP
10. 10 Evil Druids20,000 base / 20,000 job EXP
14. 30 Porcellios30,000 base / 30,000 job EXP
15. Venomous and Teddy Bears30,000 base / 30,000 job EXP
19. 30 Siromas40,000 base / 40,000 job EXP
20. 30 more Siromas and supplies40,000 base / 40,000 job EXP
24. 1 Nepenthes50,000 base / 50,000 job EXP
26. 5 Pinguiculas50,000 base / 50,000 job EXP