BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. The Sages' Mansion: Daily Work (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: Daily Work (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: Daily Work (Episode 17.2): official episode starting with Cleaning Robot, levels 130-250. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 11 October 2026questsepisodeofficial
Quest
Official episode, levels 130-250
The Sages' Mansion: Daily Work (Episode 17.2) is an official episode chain for levels 130-250 in 15 steps. It starts at Cleaning Robot. @guide shows your next step in game.

Walkthrough

  1. Cleaning Robot: sewage plant: From the 'A guest of the mansion' part of the main story on, talk to the Cleaning Robot in the Mansion cellar and agree to help. Kill 44 each of Sewage Venenum, Clamp and Waterfall in the sewage plant (ba_pw02), then talk to it again. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). The robot wanders around the cellar (x 16-31, y 311-332) and refuses you before that part of the main story. Its first talk is only a greeting; the dailies start from its menu. Targets: 44
    Sewage Venenum
    , 44
    Sewage Cramp
    , 44
    Sewage Waterfall
    . Reward: 5,065,368 base EXP, 3,500,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
    Cleaning Robot:
  2. Cleaning Robot: first power plant: Same robot, second menu entry: kill 44 each of Elite Bellare, Spell Addicted Dolor and Released Spell in the first power plant (ba_pw01), then hand in. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). You can run both plants in one day; each has its own 04:00 wait. Targets: 44
    Elite Bellare
    , 44
    Spell Addicted Dolor
    , 44
    Released Spell
    . Reward: 5,197,368 base EXP, 3,500,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
  3. Europa: the potato chips: From base level 180 and the 'A guest of the mansion' part of the main story, talk to Europa in front of the Mansion, then eat the pile of chips beside her. She asks you next to bring her 10 Potato Chips, which Magic Poisoned Sanares drop in the second power plant (ba_pw03). Hand them in. Reward: 11,560,465 base EXP, 9,728,632 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket.
    Europa:
  4. Europa: more chips: Back at Europa, take her daily: another 10 Potato Chips from the Magic Poisoned Sanares. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Reward: 6,236,863 base EXP, 4,365,714 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket.
  5. Sweety: a talk: Far into the main story, the Manager Beta Almond tells you Sweety has woken up. Talk to Sweety at (32,250); Almond then suggests you train him by knocking him down whenever he rages. Needs the main story far along (stage 33 of 36). Almond is at (28,255).
    Sweety:
  6. Hey! Sweety: Ask Sweety for a battle, then ask Almond to open the memorial dungeon 'Hey! Sweety' (party only: the leader creates it, everyone enters). Defeat Sweety, then go back to him for the reward. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Party only. Targets: 1
    Sweety
    . Reward: 206,267 base EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket.
  7. Almond: core collection: While the Sweety battle is taken, Almond also asks for 10 Broken Doll Cores from the garden after sunset. Bring them for a reward. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Reward: 206,267 base EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
    Manager Beta Almond:
  8. Cotton: playing with Pitayas: From base level 150 and after the Farm Lost in Time introduction with Luina, talk to Cotton at (306,206) and accept her request. She picks one colour at random; go into the farm (map ba_lost) and defeat 20 Pitayas of that colour, then go back to her. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Colour per day: red, yellow, blue, violet or green (the matching Pitaya ids are the quest's own, 20649-20653). Reward: 1,800,000 base EXP, 1,320,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
    Cotton:
  9. Boiler: between hot and cold baths: After the bathhouse story, talk to Boiler at (286,68) and take his request: defeat 10 Broken Cleaners of each kind in the bathhouse (ba_bath) and bring him 5 Parts of Broken Automatic Doll. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Targets: 10
    Broken Cleaner
    , 10
    Broken Cleaner
    . Reward: 834,974 base EXP, 584,500 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket and one Bath Foam (A, B or C, at random).
    Boiler:
  10. Sweep: cleaning the bathhouse: Talk to Sweep at (288,68) and agree to help: defeat 15 Boiling Water Marcs and 15 Boiling Water Piranhas in the bathhouse (ba_bath), then report back. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Needs the bathhouse story done, like Boiler's request. Targets: 15
    Boiled Water Marc
    , 15
    Boiled Water Piranha
    . Reward: 722,940 base EXP, 506,070 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
Sweep:
  1. Library: Ultimate Bookworm: After 'Be Quiet in the Library!', talk to the Mansion Manager at the library desk (ba_lib, 157,19), take 'Ultimate Bookworm' and kill 20 Bookworms in the library. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). The same desk also gives the Roaming Spellbook daily; you can run both. Targets: 20
    Bookworm
    . Reward: 910,040 base EXP, 637,040 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
Mansion Manager:
  1. Library: Ultimate Book: At the same desk take 'Ultimate Book' and kill 20 Roaming Spellbooks in the library. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Targets: 20
    Roaming Spellbook
    . Reward: 934,000 base EXP, 653,800 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
  2. Tamarin: scrap metal: After 'Be Quiet in the Library!', talk to Tamarin in the mansion garden (ba_maison, 70,145) and take her scrap request: kill 20 Guardian Parts around the mansion. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Targets: 20
    Guardian Parts
    . Reward: 500,000 base EXP, 300,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket.
Tamarin in game
Tamarin:
  1. Chirp: Warehouse Clearance: After the second-warehouse secret (see "I Don't Like It"), talk to Chirp (ba_2whs01, 150,51), pick 'Warehouse Clearance' and kill 20 Heart Hunter Skirmishers in the warehouse. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Targets: 20
    Heart Hunter Skirmisher
    . Reward: 4,431,108 base EXP, 3,101,780 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket.
Chirp:
  1. Chirp: Basement Clearance: At the same desk pick 'Basement Clearance' and kill 20 Broken Warehouse Managers in the basement (ba_2whs02). Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Targets: 20
    Broken Warehouse Manager
    . Reward: 5,974,540 base EXP, 4,182,156 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket.

Rewards

StepReward
1. Cleaning Robot: sewage plant5,065,368 base EXP, 3,500,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
2. Cleaning Robot: first power plant5,197,368 base EXP, 3,500,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
3. Europa: the potato chips11,560,465 base EXP, 9,728,632 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket
4. Europa: more chips6,236,863 base EXP, 4,365,714 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket
6. Hey! Sweety206,267 base EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket
7. Almond: core collection206,267 base EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
8. Cotton: playing with Pitayas1,800,000 base EXP, 1,320,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
9. Boiler: between hot and cold baths834,974 base EXP, 584,500 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket and one Bath Foam (A, B or C, at random)
10. Sweep: cleaning the bathhouse722,940 base EXP, 506,070 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
11. Library: Ultimate Bookworm910,040 base EXP, 637,040 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
12. Library: Ultimate Book934,000 base EXP, 653,800 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
13. Tamarin: scrap metal500,000 base EXP, 300,000 job EXP, 2 Barmil Ticket
14. Chirp: Warehouse Clearance4,431,108 base EXP, 3,101,780 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket
15. Chirp: Basement Clearance5,974,540 base EXP, 4,182,156 job EXP, 1 Barmil Ticket