BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. The Sages' Mansion: The Bathhouse (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: The Bathhouse (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: The Bathhouse (Episode 17.2): official episode starting with Shrine, levels 130-250. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 11 October 2026questsepisodeofficial
Quest
Official episode, levels 130-250
The Sages' Mansion: The Bathhouse (Episode 17.2) is an official episode chain for levels 130-250 in 13 steps. It starts at Shrine. @guide shows your next step in game.

Walkthrough

  1. The closed bathhouse: Once the 'A guest of the mansion' part of the main story is done, talk to Shrine at the bathhouse door in the Mansion (384,38). The bathhouse is shut while his team of Rebellion scouts searches it; offer to go in with them.
    Shrine:
  2. Inside the bathhouse: Go in and talk to Shrine at (165,43). He tells you how the Mansion's bathhouse was built, then asks you to have the boiler stopped before anyone goes further.
    Shrine:
  3. Stop the boiler: Find Boiler in the boiler room at (286,68) and ask him to shut the boiler down. He answers a string of questions about the monsters seen here. Reward: 260,267 base EXP, 7 Barmil Ticket.
    Boiler:
  4. A Rookie who was never there: On the way back, walk past (270,94): a Rookie stops you. The real Rookie was not here at all, so something in the bathhouse is copying the scouts.
    Rookie:
  5. Countermeasures: Report to Shrine at (165,43) that an unknown creature is in the bathhouse. He starts the preparations.
  6. Traps from the lounge: Meet the Rookie in the lounge at (203,58). He gives you 4 Freezing Traps and the places to set them. Reward: 309,400 base EXP, 7 Barmil Ticket, 4 Freezing Traps.
    Rookie:
  7. Trap 1: Set the first Freezing Trap at the marked spot (55,55).
    Marked Position:
  8. Trap 2: Set the second trap at the marked spot (306,121).
    Marked Position:
  9. Trap 3: Set the third trap at the marked spot (21,276).
    Marked Position:
  10. Trap 4: Set the last trap at the marked spot (155,305).
Marked Position:
  1. The unknown creature: Walk to the spring at (286,298). The Unknown Creature waits there in the steam, with two Gonies standing before it; pick the one you think is real (the story goes on whichever you choose).
Unknown Creature:
  1. A mermaid: Talk to the creature again. It is a mermaid, and it tells you how it came to be in the bathhouse.
  2. The bathhouse is safe: Ask the mermaid your last questions and agree to her request. The scouts have found Gonie and the bathhouse is open to guests again. Afterwards Boiler (286,68) and Sweep (288,68) give the daily bathhouse jobs. Reward: 515,668 base EXP, 16 Barmil Ticket.

Rewards

StepReward
3. Stop the boiler260,267 base EXP, 7 Barmil Ticket
6. Traps from the lounge309,400 base EXP, 7 Barmil Ticket, 4 Freezing Traps
13. The bathhouse is safe515,668 base EXP, 16 Barmil Ticket