BetaOpen beta· wiped at launch 1 Feb 2027Register & playJoin Discord
Base 1x / Job 1x / Drop 3x
  1. Wiki
  2. Quests
  3. The Sages' Mansion: The Water Garden (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: The Water Garden (Episode 17.2)

The Sages' Mansion: The Water Garden (Episode 17.2): official episode starting with Lensis, levels 130-250. Steps, places and rewards.

Updated 11 October 2026questsepisodeofficial
Quest
Official episode, levels 130-250
The Sages' Mansion: The Water Garden (Episode 17.2) is an official episode chain for levels 130-250 in 8 steps. It starts at Lensis. @guide shows your next step in game.

Walkthrough

  1. Poisoned in the sewage plant: From the 'Repeater parts' part of the main story on, find Lensis in the second power plant (ba_pw02) at (42,267). Elyumina, the scientist of the Rookie's party, is admiring the Mansion's machines above the sewage; the fumes poison her, and her friends ask you to get her to the Mansion. The yellow mark over her head shows from main story stage 9.
    Lensis:
  2. Need: medical help: Take the news to Need in front of the Mansion at (169,270). She hurries to prepare medical equipment and a place to rest, and sends you to Seihyu, the water garden gardener, to make an antidote.
    Need:
  3. Seihyu: the antidote: Talk to Seihyu at (239,47). The gardener will help only if you bring a Silva Papilia down in the water garden: Harad beside her (238,44) opens the memorial dungeon. Whichever answers you give, she lets you help.
    Seihyu:
  4. Leaves of the Silva Papilia: Defeat one Silva Papilia in the water garden, then hand its leaves to Seihyu to get the antidote. Party only (memorial dungeon). Targets: 1
    Silva Papilia
    .
  5. Elyumina: the antidote: Take the antidote to Elyumina at (234,51). She gives you your reward. After this, Seihyu gives the three daily water garden jobs. Reward: 3,094,009 base EXP, 20 Barmil Ticket.
    Elyumina:
  6. Seihyu: Silva Papilla hunt: Daily: defeat one Silva Papilia in the water garden, then go back to Seihyu. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Party only. Targets: 1
    Silva Papilia
    . Reward: 800,000 base EXP, 500,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket.
  7. Seihyu: Gran Papilia hunt: Daily, from base level 180: defeat one Gran Papilia in the water garden and report back. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Party only. Targets: 1
    Gran Papilia
    . Reward: 8,000,000 base EXP, 5,000,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket.
  8. Seihyu: the missing gardener: Daily: go into the water garden, find the gardeners and bring Seihyu the Gardener's Cookie as proof they are fine. Opens again at 04:00 server time after you hand it in (once a day). Reward: 800,000 base EXP, 500,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket.

Rewards

StepReward
5. Elyumina: the antidote3,094,009 base EXP, 20 Barmil Ticket
6. Seihyu: Silva Papilla hunt800,000 base EXP, 500,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket
7. Seihyu: Gran Papilia hunt8,000,000 base EXP, 5,000,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket
8. Seihyu: the missing gardener800,000 base EXP, 500,000 job EXP, 4 Barmil Ticket